1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : PACKAGED SOFTWARE
  4. SCHRODINGER INC
Schrodinger Inc
XNAS: SDGR
22.60-2.88(-11.30%)
2.7M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 16 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Schrodinger Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Schrodinger Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Schrodinger Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

65.6

Score is 65.6, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

38.6

RSI is 38.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

30.6

MFI is 30.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.2

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

1.3

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

2.0

Schrodinger Inc is currently at 2.04 Day ATR

Day ADX

33.3

Schrodinger Inc is currently at 33.34 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-25.3

Schrodinger Inc is currently at -25.26 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

76.6

Schrodinger Inc is currently at 76.56 Day ROC(125)

Schrodinger Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -2.88 (-11.30%)
    22.6 (LTP)
    22.5726
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -3.79 (-14.36%)
    22.6 (LTP)
    22.5728.16
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -0.65 (-2.80%)
    22.6 (LTP)
    22.5733.78
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    6.33 (38.91%)
    22.6 (LTP)
    14.6133.78
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    10.2 (82.26%)
    22.6 (LTP)
    11.2433.78
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    1.99 (9.66%)
    22.6 (LTP)
    10.9433.78
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    4.95 (28.05%)
    22.6 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -0.85 (-3.62%)
    22.6 (LTP)
    10.9438
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -32.76 (-59.18%)
    22.6 (LTP)
    10.9459.87
    LowHigh

Schrodinger Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Schrodinger Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Schrodinger Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Schrodinger Inc is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
25.0
10 Day SMA
26.7
20 Day SMA
28.4
30 Day SMA
26.4
50 Day SMA
23.5
100 Day SMA
19.5
150 Day SMA
17.1
200 Day SMA
16.4

Schrodinger Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Schrodinger Inc is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-2
2 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish4
RSI(14)
38.6
Stochastic Oscillator
5.4
CCI 20
-156.0
Awesome Oscillator
-0.2
Momentum Oscillator
-7.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.2
Stochastic RSI
1.8
William
-99.7
Ultimate Oscillator
36.3

Schrodinger Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
22.6
Open
25.69
High
26
Low
22.57
Close
22.6
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 328.3130.8423.5427.15
Resistance 227.1528.4223.2325.84
Resistance 124.8827.422.9125.03
Pivot Point23.7224.9923.7223.72
Support 121.4523.9822.2922.41
Support 220.2921.5621.9721.6
Support 318.0220.5421.6620.29

Schrodinger Inc Day BETA

1 Month
3.73
3 Month
0.75
1 Year
0.41
3 Year
0.04

Schrodinger Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.75.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite